H Ward Gallery H Ward Gallery H Ward GalleryH Ward Gallery
 
 
 
 

Science Exhibition 2016 Prize Winners

 

H WARD SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2016

Prize Winners

JUNIOR

CATEGORY: JUNIOR I – HEALTH

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

1.56 J

National Girls High School & Junior College

1st

2

1.37 J

Kamala High School & Junior College

2nd

3

1.34 J

KES Hans Bhugra High School

3rd

 

CATEGORY: JUNIOR II – INDUSTRY

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

2.82 J

Sane Guruji Vidya Mandir

1st

2

2.5 J

Anuyog Vidyalaya & Junior College

2nd

3

2.95 J

St. Aloysius High School

TIE 3rd

4

2.53 J

Mulanche Samarth Vidyalaya

TIE 3rd

 

CATEGORY: JUNIOR  III– TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

3.40 J

Kudos Kids Secondary School

1st

2

3.47 J

Mahatma Gandhi Vidya Mandir

2nd

3

3.49 J

Mary Immaculate Girls High School

3rd

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY: JUNIOR IV – INNOVATION IN RENEWABLE RESOURCES FOR SUSTATINABLE ENVIRONMENT

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

4.75 J

Rev. C. F. Andrew High School

1st

2

4.67 J

Purushottam High School

2nd

3

4.58 J

I E S New English High School

3rd

 

CATEGORY: JUNIOR V – INNOVATION IN FOOD PRODUCTION & FOOD SECURITY

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

5.71 J

Raja Ramdev Podar Shala

1st

2

5.44 J

Little Angels English High School

2nd

3

5.103 J

St. Teresa’s Convent High School

3rd

 

CATEGORY: JUNIOR VI – MATHEMATICAL SOLUTIONS IN EVERYDAY LIFE

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

6.54 J

Mulanche Samarth Vidyalaya

1st

2

6.107 J

Vakola English School

2nd

3

 

--

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR

CATEGORY: SENIOR I – HEALTH

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

1.83 S

Sanskar Urdu High School

1st

2

1.4 S

Anjuman Islam Dr. M I G High School

2nd

3

1.78 S

Rose Manor Garden School

3rd

 

CATEGORY: SENIOR II – INDUSTRY

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

2.102 S

St. Stanislaus High School

1st

2

2.74 S

Rameshwar Vidya Mandir

2nd

3

2.97 S

St. Anne’s High School

3rd

 

CATEGORY: SENIOR III – TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

3.11 S

B P M High School

1st

2

3.79 S

S S Sahani High School

2nd

3

3.48 S

Malti Jayant Dalal High School

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY: SENIOR IV – INNOVATION IN RENEWABLE RESOURCES FOR SUSTATINABLE ENVIRONMENT

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

4.92 S

St. Andrew’s College of Arts, Science & Commerce

1st

2

4.1 S

Fr. Agnel Technical High School

2nd

3

4.101 S

St. Mary’s High School & Junior College

3rd

 

CATEGORY: SENIOR V – INNOVATION IN FOOD PRODUCTION & FOOD SECURITY

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

5.37 S

Kamala High School & Junior College

1st

2

5.8 S

Auxilium Convent High School

2nd

3

5.47 S

Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir

3rd

 

CATEGORY: SENIOR VI – MATHEMATICAL SOLUTIONS IN EVERYDAY LIFE

S. No.

Code

Name of School

Rank

1

6.20 S

Cardinal Gracias High School

1st

2

6.72 S

Raje Sambhaji Vidyalaya

2nd

3

6.58 S

IES New English High School

3rd

 
  
H Ward Schools- Copyright All Rights Reserved 2015-2016
Aspire Campus Cloud - Managed Services for Education by CampusOne